For our, PALM OIL we have the following:
Palm oil is the reddish-orange oil extracted from the fruit and kennel of a palm tree (Elaeis Guineensis), a native to tropical West Africa. It is the most widely produced vegetable oil in the world. This edible oil contains a very high percentage of saturated fat and used in making soaps, margarine, and lubricants, besides being used in cooking.
Since palm oil has been consumed for its nutritional value and health benefits for more than 5,000 years, it is often said as nature’s gift to the world. Today, it is the most widely produced vegetable oil of the world. In some Asian countries, it is termed as ‘gold oil’, for its perfect balance of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids which do not adversely affect cholesterol levels.
The purest form of palm oil is easily available in the tropical West Africa, Indonesia and Malaysia, where it is widely cultivated. Besides being used in personal care products and toiletries, it is also used to treat wounds and as a feedstock for biofuel.
If you have any questions don’t hesitate to contact us.
NB: Contact us with your FULL CONTACT INFORMATION AND EMAIL